REFERENCES

REFERENCES STUDIO

- FLAVA & STEVENSON

- Kontor

- Bow Bowah Records

- Loona (NL)
- Christopher S.
- Julia Star
- Cesca Lara
- Johnny K. Palmer
- Moe Phoenix
- Slin Project
- SENT
- Wally Warning
- Stego
- Jozzy
- ZEDE
- SAD
- Saymon "Saymo‘k" Kuziem
- DJ FreeG
- Schweizer Fernsehen SRF 

- DJ Steel
- David IRO
- Marcel Buergi
- Matthias Heimlicher
- Ralph Gustke
- Marc Ebermann
- Lothar Kosse

- Chris Nox

- Abbey Road Studios

- Hyprosocope (Mike Malloth)
- Chris Hess
- Dan Suter
- Stop Armut
- ICF Worship
- ICF Media GmbH

- Integrity Music
- Vineyard Bern
- Campus für Christus
- Manuel Halter
- Flat Noise Bag
- Vabian
- Riddick Jones
- The Incredible Vegetables
- Michael Hassinger
- Cymbal
- Brian Boy
- Gary Coleman
- Sky(nova)
- Path of Confusion
- Lenimusic
- Crescent Moon

- Back Pocket Prophet (UK)

- StarTV Switzerland

- Shadox

- The San Joes

- Ben Sollberger

REFERENCES LIVE (as FOH & Monitor Engineer)

Artists/Bands:

- Karen Elson (UK/USA)
- N*Grandjean (DK)
- Heidi Happy
- Birgit Steinegger
- Barren Cross (USA)
- X-Sinner (USA)
- Crimson Moonlight ( SWE)
- Exhale (SWE)
- A Hill to Die Upon (USA)
- Mad Max (D)
- Timesword (I)
- Slechtvalk (NL)
- Sacrificium (D)
- Agnes Obel (DK)
- Anna Calvi (GB)
- WhoMadeWho (DK)
- Tosi (Drummer of QL)
- Susanne Sundfør (NOR)
- Sydney Wayser (USA)

- Modestep (GB)
- Garda (D)
- Emerald
- Granny Smith
- DJ FreeG
- Songreiter
- Linaz
- Boy
- T-Rage
- Liquid Room
- Damaris Rose
- Small Talk
- Crescend Moon
- Freakings
- Mission Control
- Cachèt
- Skylla‘s Revenge
- TS-Prod (F)
- ICF Worship

- Back Pocket Prophet (GB)
- Blomstre
- Zigitros
- Ashes to Beauty
- Michael Elsener

- Beat Schlatter & Anet Corti (Bingo Show)

- Tanya Blount (USA, Actor in Sister Act 2)

- Gloryhammer (GB)

- Dolohruz

- Frank Needs Help

- Oskord (UKR)

- Pantokrator (SWE)

- Ascendant (DK)

- Immortal Souls (FIN)

- Empire 21 (SWE)

- Sleeping Romance (IT)

- Malchus (PL)

- Frosthardr (NOR)

- Morgarten

- Cat Couture (GB/CH)

- Noel Robinson (UK)

- Funkasutra

- Ordo Sakhna (KGZ)

- Louis and the Wildfries (USA)

- The Wise Guys (UA)

- The El Sonno Brothers (D)

- Veronica Fusaro

- Mory Samb & Djam Rek

- Andreas Schärer

- Klapparat

- Jøho

Artists/Bands:

- Maggie Savoie (CAN)

- Older Now

- Christian Schenker

- Peter von Kron

- Joel von Mutzenbecher

- Raii & Whitney Smith (USA, Alicia Keys, Americas got Talent)

- Ralph Martens Band

- Ueli Schmezer

- Roy Ellis (JAM / CH)

- Distant Past

- Cue5

- Kelvin Jones (UK)

- The Hydden

- Wonk Unit (UK)

- Empty Lungs (UK)

- The Dirty Nil (CAN)

- Rednex (SWE)

- Gustav

- Take This

- The Jets (UK)

- Lilly Martin (CH)

- The Go-Getters (SWE)

- Corazon Latino Band

- The Phantom Dragsters (ESP)

- The Moonlight Gang

- Peter Pfändler

- Elina Duni

- Lyvten

- Lygo (D)

- Todesdisko

- The Cavers

- Serej (Wurzel5, Chlyklass)

- Felskinn

- Miss Rabbit

- Dennis Hormes (D)

- Rossinis Tell Oper @ Tellspiele Interlaken 2018

- Animal Boys

- X-Offender

- Florian Summer

- The Moorings (F)

- The Virginmarys (UK)

- They Where Called Sickness

- Mad Sox

- Queen performed by Vipers (IT)

- Stéphanie Berger

- Marc Amacher

- Crycaptains

- Riana

- Swissmayd

- Rival Empire

- Hillbilly Dungarees Revelation

- Mimiks

- Brother Dege & the Brotherhood (USA)

- Deadbeatz (A)

- Pimpy Panda (D)

- Bubamara Brass Band (RUS)

- Catfish (UK)

- The Andy Tolman Cartell (UK)

- Echotown (UK)

- The Urban Woodoo Machine (UK)

- Pur Jam

- Bernarda Brunovic (The Voice of Germany)

- Arkdown (UK)

- Excoriated

- Drill

- Vlada Ina (D)

- The Two Romans

- Hazel Brugger

Locations:
- Hallenstadion Zürich
- Maag Eventhall Zürich
- Theater National Bern
- Kursaal Bern (alle Räume)

- Reithalle Bern
- Stadthofsaal Uster

- Stadthalle Uster- Ono Bern
- Kaserne Basel
- Stadttheater Biel
- Gaskessel Bern
- Palais des congrès Biel
- Fun Maxx Oftringen
- Fabrikhalle 12 Bern
- Burgsaal Thun
- Konzertsaal Solothurn
- Mehrzweckhalle Lenzburg
- Aula Derendingen
- Güterbahnhof Zürich
- Sargfabrik Wien (A)
- Moxx Graz (A)
- Neuraum München (D)
- Stadthalle Bülach
- Bienkensaal Oensingen
- Thurpark Wattwil
- Bürgersaal Stadtbergen Augsburg (D)
- Hochschule Regensburg (D)
- Lindenkeller Freising (D)
- ICF Boat Prag (CZ)

- Ravensberger Spinnerei Bielefeld (D)

- Eishalle Wichtrach

Locations:

- Yonex Badmington Halle Zürich

- Ice Rock 2014 Wasen

- St. Jakobshalle Basel

- Reggio Emilia (I)

- Cité universitaire Neuchâtel

- Salle de l'hôtel de ville Bulle

- Uptown Geneve

- Bernexpo

- S.Oliver Arena Würzburg (D)

- Victoria Jungfrau Interlaken

- Casino Theater Burgdorf

- Markthalle Burgdorf

- Thunfest, Rathausplatz

- Bad Bonn, Düdingen

- Samsung Hall, Dübendorf

- Kulturfabrik Kofmehl, Solothurn

- Schützenplatzhalle, Bautzen (D)

- Lukaskirche, Zwickau (D)

- Pavillon der Hoffnung, Leipzig (D)

- Columbia Theater, Berlin (D)

- Holzkirche, Rostock (D)

- Ilfishalle, Langnaum im Emmental

- Blue Balls Festival, Luzern

- Energy The Studio, Zürich

- Bernisch Kantonales Schwingfest 2019

- Eidg. Hornusserfest 2018

- Eidg. Turnfest 2019

- Riverside Festival Aarburg

- Factory in Concert, Ebnat-Kappel

Companys/Organisations:
- Habegger AG

- Whitelight Veranstaltungstechnik AG

- Kilchenmann AG

- Just Because

- Light Design Eventtechnik AG

- Nucance Veranstaltungstechnik GmbH

- smARTec Veranstaltungstechnik AG

- ScreenPro AG

- VXCO Eventtechnik GmBH

- KTR Kongresstechnik

- Eventfabrik AG
- Leu Sound AG

- Dionix Productions GmbH

Companys/Organisations:
- Rhyner Event Renting / Event AG

- Elements of Rock Festival
- Ultimo Artists & Eventmanagement
- Zurbrügg Events

- Kulturkommission Derendingen
- Campus für Christus
- Frisch vom Hof Festival Ballwil
- Arts+

- Equippers Zürich

- Spring AG

- KFP

- Bluetrac AG

- Powerhouse AG